Knollwood Preparatory Academy Elementary School  Logo
Mission 2018-2019 School Year Principal's Message
General Info School Schedule Academic Programs Calendar Cafeteria After School Programs Academic Programs School Policies and Procedures School Supply List
Staff Roster Teacher Contact Information
School Site Council and Governance Council
PTA Board Member Positions Volunteers Fundraising
Welcome Letter Newsletter School-Parent Compact Snack Letter Kinder Booklet Campus Security Essential Forms Volunteer Program

Staff Roster

Staff-2016-2017 001.jpg

KNOLLWOOD PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2017-2018

TEACHERS ROOM GRADE    
Elaine Stilwell 15 PAL 9:00AM-1:30PM  
Carissa Dela Cuesta 14 PAL 9:00AM-1:30PM  
Natalie Guzman  13 State Pre-K AM 7:50 - 10:50 / PM 11:20 - 2:20  
Louis Quevedo 12 TK ADMINISTRATION & OFFICE STAFF  
Sara Kim 11 K Cecilia Salazar Principal
Cindy Hoffmann/Sally Tumanyan  10 K Tracy Sandler  APEIS
Samantha Sousa 9 K Jennifer Johnson                     Instructional Coach
Melissa Orenstein 18 1 Daisy Valle TSP Coordinator
Johanna Raichelson/Talin Bozajian  17 1 Irene Osterweil  SAA
Molly Kukuczka  21 1 Gina Despinos  Office Tech
Gina Morales  22 2 Veronika Netter Community Rep.
Kelly Ticsay 20 2 PLANT MANAGER   
Evelyn Hernandez 19 2/3 Split Carlos Garrett  PM
Michael Rubin 23 3 CUSTODIAN  
Tracie Cho 24 3 Juan Roque  B & G 
Teri Passerino 25 4 CAFETERIA  
Siranus Nalbandian 26 4 Elena Meza Cafeteria Manager
Ben Oasay  28 5 Delia Martin Cafeteria Worker
Pamela Sweet  29 5 Yen Le Cafeteria Worker
Jacob Young                                          AUT K-1 4 SDC   818-363-7040
Kelly Funakura                                     AUT 4-5 5 SDC LIBRARIAN  
Angela Mkrttchyan                              AUT 2-3 6 SDC Maria Tellez  Room 2
Natalie Menard 3 RSP SPECIAL SERVICES    
Teacher's Resource Room   8   Ani Andrews  Music
Science Lab  27   Nam Pho Berg Visual Arts 
Special Education Assistants     Jordana Tiger APE Provider
Zuzanna Majcher 4   Denise Zweig LAS Provider
Cathy Rosser 4   Jacqueline Preziosa Psychologist
Cyle Williams 6   Saera L Hwang OT Provider
Angie Arredondo 6   Teresa Van Vranken PT Provider 
Sanja De Luca  5   Catherine Madrigal                                HCA 
Wilfredo Estrabrides (Long Term Sub) 5   Malika Ferrell AT Support
Dunia Cancinos  15   Catherine Madrigal                                HCA 
Janie Jaquez 15   Violetta Martinez Nurse
Angela Barrera 14      
Ramona Batchelder  14      
State Pre-School Aides      SUPERVISION AIDES  
Stephanie Collado 14AM   Maram Khoury   
Maira Villalobos  14AM   Marifa Bautista   
Asmik Khachikyan 14PM                               YOUTH SERVICES  
Long Term Sub  14PM   Mason Aguilar  
PARAPROFESSIONALS     MISC.  
Ogarita Wilson     UTLA Representative - Samantha Sousa   
Marleny Zuluaga               PTA President -   
Vanessa Herrera     YMCA - 818-832-4032 (Knollwood)  
Valeria Katona      YMCA - 818-368-3231 (Porter Ranch)  
Samantha Campos      4B - 818-832-0682  
Jasmine Oros         
Helen Lee