Knollwood Preparatory Academy Elementary School  Logo
Mission Principal's Message
General Info School Schedule Academic Calendar Academic Programs Academic Programs Cafeteria After School Programs School Policies and Procedures
Staff Roster Teacher Contact Information
School Site Council and Governance Council
PTA Board Member Positions Volunteers Fundraising
School-Parent Compact School Supply List Snack Letter Kinder Booklet Campus Security Emergency Card Lottery Application Volunteer Program

Staff Roster

Staff-2016-2017 001.jpg

KNOLLWOOD PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2016-2017

TEACHERS

ROOM

GRADE

   
Elaine Stilwell 15 PAL 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM  
Carissa De La Cuesta 14 PAL 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM  
Natalie Guzman 13 State Pre-K AM 8:00 - 11:00/PM 11:30 - 2:30  
Louis Quevedo 12 TK/K ADMINISTRATION & OFFICE STAFF  
Cindy Hoffman/Sally Tumanyan 10 K Cecilia Salazar Principal
Samantha Sousa 9 K Tracy Sandler APEIS
Sara Kim 11 1 Jennifer Johnson Instructional Coach
Johanna Raichelson/Talin Bozajian  17 1 Daisy Valle-Gaitan Title 1 Coordinator 
Evelyn Hernandez  19 1 Irene Osterweil  SAA
Molly Kukuczka 21 1 Gina Despinos  Office Tech
Gina Morales 22 2 Veronika Netter Community Rep. 
Kelly Ticsay 20 2 Plant Manager  
Michael Rubin 23 3 Carlos Garrett  Plant Manager 
Pamela Sweet  29 3 Custodian  
Tracie Cho  24 3 Juan Roque B & G
Teri Passerino 25 4 CAFETERIA  
Siranus Nalbandian 26 4 Elena Meza Cafeteria Manager
Ben Oasay 27 5 Delia Martin Cafeteria Worker
Jessica Ramos 28 5 Yen Le Cafeteria Worker
Jacob Young                           AUT K-1 4 SDC   818-363-7040
Kelly Funakura                        AUT 4-5 5 SDC LIBRARY  
Angela Mkrttchyan                  AUT 2-3 6 SDC Maria Tellez Library
Natalie Menard 3 RSP  Special Services  
Science Lab 8   Ani Andrews Music Teacher
Special Education Assistants     Jason Schlieske Visual Arts
Zuzanna Majcher 4   Elizabeth Beizai LAS Provider
Sanja De Luca 5   Kay Osuna Psychologist
Samantha Pena 6   Patricia Crosby OT Provider
Dunia Cancinos 15   Saera L Hwang OT Provider
Angie Arredondo 15   Teresa Van Vranken PT Provider
Cathy Rosser 15   Catherine Madrigal HCA
Angela Barrera 14   Adrianna Leyva RT Provider

Ramona Batchelder

14   Malika Ferrell AT Support
Ruby Arredondo RSP   Violetta Martinez Nurse
Cynthia Jeter     Suzanne Acampora APE Provider
State Pre-School Aides       Supervision Aide  
Maira Villalobos 13AM   Maram Khoury  
Andrea Ferreyra 13AM   Computer Aide  
Asmik Khachikyan 13PM   Marleny Zuluaga  
  13PM   YOUTH SERVICES  
PARAPROFESSIONALS      Mason Aguilar  
Ogarita Wilson     MISC.  
Carolina Olivas     UTLA Representative - Samantha Sousa  
Jazmin Bermudez     PTA President -  
Valeria Katona   YMCA - 818-832-4032 (Knollwood)  
Oscar Morales     YMCA - 818-368-3231 (Porter Ranch)  
Alba Olivas                                            4B - 818-832-0682  
Helen Lee      
Jordan Marji      
Melody Medina